Part A—General Provisions
§728. Expenditure of certain amounts
(a) Expenditure
Amounts described in subsection (b) may not be expended by a State for any purpose other than carrying out programs for which the State receives financial assistance under this subchapter, under subchapter VI, or under subchapter VII.
(b) Amounts
The amounts referred to in subsection (a) are amounts provided to a State under the Social Security Act (
(