29 USC CHAPTER 16, SUBCHAPTER VII, Part A, subpart 2: independent living services
§796e–3. Authorization of appropriations
There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this subpart $22,878,000 for fiscal year 2015, $24,645,000 for fiscal year 2016, $25,156,000 for fiscal year 2017, $25,714,000 for fiscal year 2018, $26,319,000 for fiscal year 2019, and $26,877,000 for fiscal year 2020.
(Pub. L. 93–112, title VII, §714, as added Pub. L. 105–220, title IV, §410, Aug. 7, 1998, 112 Stat. 1226; amended Pub. L. 113–128, title IV, §476(e), July 22, 2014, 128 Stat. 1691.)
Editorial Notes
Prior Provisions
A prior section 796e–3, Pub. L. 93–112, title VII, §714, as added Pub. L. 102–569, title VII, §701(2), Oct. 29, 1992, 106 Stat. 4452, authorized appropriations, prior to the general amendment of this subchapter by Pub. L. 105–220.
Amendments
2014Pub. L. 113–128 substituted "$22,878,000 for fiscal year 2015, $24,645,000 for fiscal year 2016, $25,156,000 for fiscal year 2017, $25,714,000 for fiscal year 2018, $26,319,000 for fiscal year 2019, and $26,877,000 for fiscal year 2020." for "such sums as may be necessary for each of the fiscal years 1999 through 2003."