CHAPTER 18 —EMPLOYEE RETIREMENT INCOME SECURITY PROGRAM
§1395. Plan notification to corporation of potentially significant withdrawals
The corporation may, by regulation, require the plan sponsor of a multiemployer plan to provide notice to the corporation when the withdrawal from the plan by any employer has resulted, or will result, in a significant reduction in the amount of aggregate contributions under the plan made by employers.
(