CHAPTER 18 —EMPLOYEE RETIREMENT INCOME SECURITY PROGRAM
§1145. Delinquent contributions
Every employer who is obligated to make contributions to a multiemployer plan under the terms of the plan or under the terms of a collectively bargained agreement shall, to the extent not inconsistent with law, make such contributions in accordance with the terms and conditions of such plan or such agreement.
(