CHAPTER 18 —EMPLOYEE RETIREMENT INCOME SECURITY PROGRAM
§1140. Interference with protected rights
It shall be unlawful for any person to discharge, fine, suspend, expel, discipline, or discriminate against a participant or beneficiary for exercising any right to which he is entitled under the provisions of an employee benefit plan, this subchapter,
(