CHAPTER 18 —EMPLOYEE RETIREMENT INCOME SECURITY PROGRAM
§1023. Annual reports
(a) Publication and filing
(1)(A) An annual report shall be published with respect to every employee benefit plan to which this part applies. Such report shall be filed with the Secretary in accordance with
* * *
(ii) the number of participants under the plan on whose behalf no employer had an obligation to make an employer contribution during each of the 2 preceding plan years.
(E) Whether the plan received an amortization extension under
(F) Whether the plan used the shortfall funding method (as such term is used in
(G) Whether the plan was in critical or endangered status under
(H) The number of employers that withdrew from the plan during the preceding plan year and the aggregate amount of withdrawal liability assessed, or estimated to be assessed, against such withdrawn employers.
(I) In the case of a multiemployer plan that has merged with another plan or to which assets and liabilities have been transferred, the actuarial valuation of the assets and liabilities of each affected plan during the year preceding the effective date of the merger or transfer, based upon the most recent data available as of the day before the first day of the plan year, or other valuation method performed under standards and procedures as the Secretary may prescribe by regulation.
(g) Additional information with respect to pooled employer and multiple employer plans
An annual report under this section for a plan year shall include—
(1) with respect to any plan to which
(2) with respect to a pooled employer plan, the identifying information for the person designated under the terms of the plan as the pooled plan provider.
(