SUBCHAPTER III—PLAN TERMINATION INSURANCE
§1404. Alternative method of withdrawal liability payments
A multiemployer plan may adopt rules providing for other terms and conditions for the satisfaction of an employer's withdrawal liability if such rules are consistent with this chapter and with such regulations as may be prescribed by the corporation.
(