CHAPTER 7 —LABOR-MANAGEMENT RELATIONS
§187. Unlawful activities or conduct; right to sue; jurisdiction; limitations; damages
(a) It shall be unlawful, for the purpose of this section only, in an industry or activity affecting commerce, for any labor organization to engage in any activity or conduct defined as an unfair labor practice in
(b) Whoever shall be injured in his business or property by reason or 1 any violation of subsection (a) may sue therefor in any district court of the United States subject to the limitations and provisions of
(June 23, 1947, ch. 120, title III, §303,