CHAPTER 9 —PORTAL-TO-PORTAL PAY
§258. Reliance on past administrative rulings, etc.
In any action or proceeding commenced prior to or on or after May 14, 1947 based on any act or omission prior to May 14, 1947, no employer shall be subject to any liability or punishment for or on account of the failure of the employer to pay minimum wages or overtime compensation under the Fair Labor Standards Act of 1938, as amended [
(May 14, 1947, ch. 52, §9,