CHAPTER 2 —MINERAL LANDS AND REGULATIONS IN GENERAL
§28j. Other requirements
(a) Federal Land Policy and Management Act requirements
Nothing in
(b) Omitted
(c) Fee adjustments
(1) The Secretary of the Interior shall adjust the fees required by
(2) The Secretary shall provide claimants notice of any adjustment made under this subsection not later than July 1 of any year in which the adjustment is made.
(3) A fee adjustment under this subsection shall begin to apply the first assessment year which begins after adjustment is made.
(