Part C—Claims for Benefits After December 31, 1973
§940. Applicability of amendments to part B of this subchapter to this part
The amendments made by the Black Lung Benefits Act of 1972, the Black Lung Benefits Reform Act of 1977 and the Black Lung Benefits Amendments of 1981 to part B of this subchapter shall, to the extent appropriate, also apply to this part.
(