SUBCHAPTER V—ADMINISTRATIVE PROVISIONS
§957. Promulgation of regulations
The Secretary, the Secretary of Health and Human Services, the Commissioner of Social Security, and the Panel are authorized to issue such regulations as each deems appropriate to carry out any provision of this chapter.
(