CHAPTER 3A —LEASES AND PROSPECTING PERMITS
§193. Disposition of deposits of coal, and so forth
The deposits of coal, phosphate, sodium, potassium, oil, oil shale, and gas, herein referred to, in lands valuable for such minerals, including lands and deposits in Lander, Wyoming, coal entries numbered 18 to 49, inclusive, shall be subject to disposition only in the form and manner provided in this chapter, except as provided in
(Feb. 25, 1920, ch. 85, §37,