CHAPTER 3A —LEASES AND PROSPECTING PERMITS
§262. Leases to permittees; survey of lands; royalties and annual rentals
Upon showing to the satisfaction of the Secretary of the Interior that valuable deposits of one of the substances enumerated in
(Feb. 25, 1920, ch. 85, §24,