PART V—THE HAGUE AGREEMENT CONCERNING INTERNATIONAL REGISTRATION OF INDUSTRIAL DESIGNS
§390. Publication of international design application
The publication under the treaty of an international design application designating the United States shall be deemed a publication under section 122(b).
(Added