38 USC PART II, CHAPTER 18, SUBCHAPTER I: CHILDREN OF VIETNAM VETERANS BORN WITH SPINA BIFIDA
§1802. Spina bifida conditions covered
This subchapter applies with respect to all forms and manifestations of spina bifida except spina bifida occulta.
(Added Pub. L. 104–204, title IV, §421(b)(1), Sept. 26, 1996, 110 Stat. 2923; amended Pub. L. 106–419, title IV, §401(e)(1), Nov. 1, 2000, 114 Stat. 1860; Pub. L. 107–14, §8(b)(3), June 5, 2001, 115 Stat. 36.)