SUBCHAPTER IV—TREATMENT AND REHABILITATION FOR SERIOUSLY MENTALLY ILL AND HOMELESS VETERANS
§2031. General treatment
(a) In providing care and services under
(1) outreach services;
(2) care, treatment, and rehabilitative services (directly or by contract in community-based treatment facilities, including halfway houses); and
(3) therapeutic transitional housing assistance under
(b) The authority of the Secretary under subsection (a) expires on September 30, 2025.
(Added