38 USC PART IV, CHAPTER 51, SUBCHAPTER I: CLAIMS
§5104A. Binding nature of favorable findings
Any finding favorable to the claimant as described in section 5104(b)(4) of this title shall be binding on all subsequent adjudicators within the Department, unless clear and convincing evidence is shown to the contrary to rebut such favorable finding.
(Added Pub. L. 115–55, §2(f)(1), Aug. 23, 2017, 131 Stat. 1107.)