PART V—BOARDS, ADMINISTRATIONS, AND SERVICES
§7732A. Employee certification
(a)
(2) In developing the examination required by paragraph (1), the Secretary shall—
(A) consult with appropriate individuals or entities, including examination development experts, interested stakeholders, and employee representatives; and
(B) consider the data gathered and produced under
(b)
(Added
Statutory Notes and Related Subsidiaries
Deadlines for Implementation
"(A) develop an updated certification examination required under
"(B) begin administering such certification examination required under such section not later than 90 days after the date on which the development of such certification examination is complete."