38 USC Ch. 76: HEALTH PROFESSIONALS EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM
§7698. Requirement for program
As part of the Educational Assistance Program, the Secretary shall carry out a scholarship program under this subchapter. The program shall be known as the Department of Veterans Affairs Readjustment Counseling Service Scholarship Program (in this subchapter referred to as the "Program").
(Added Pub. L. 116–171, title V, §502(a), Oct. 17, 2020, 134 Stat. 815.)