PART III—MODERNIZATION AND FISCAL ADMINISTRATION
§2001. Definitions
As used in this chapter—
(1) "Fund" means the Postal Service Fund established by
(2)
(3) "obligations", when referring to debt instruments issued by the Postal Service, means notes, bonds, debentures, mortgages, and any other evidence of indebtedness.
(