PART III—MODERNIZATION AND FISCAL ADMINISTRATION
§2007. Public debt character of the obligations of the Postal Service
For the purpose of any purchase of the obligations of the Postal Service, the Secretary of the Treasury is authorized to use as a public debt transaction the proceeds from the sale of any securities issued under
(