PART III—MODERNIZATION AND FISCAL ADMINISTRATION
§2605. Suits to recover wrongful or fraudulent payments
The Postal Service shall request the Attorney General to bring a suit to recover with interest any payment made from moneys of, or credit granted by, the Postal Service as a result of—
(1) mistake;
(2) fraudulent representations;
(3) collusion; or
(4) misconduct of an officer or employee of the Postal Service.
(