PART III—MODERNIZATION AND FISCAL ADMINISTRATION
§2402. Annual report
The Postmaster General shall render an annual report to the Board concerning the operations of the Postal Service under this title. Upon approval thereof, or after making such changes as it considers appropriate, the Board shall transmit such reports to the President and the Congress.
(