39 USC Ch. 56: TRANSPORTATION OF MAIL BY VESSEL
§5602. Termination of contracts for foreign transportation
Contracts for the transportation of mail by vessel between the United States and a foreign port shall be made subject to cancellation by the Postal Service or the Congress.
(Pub. L. 91–375, Aug. 12, 1970, 84 Stat. 773.)