40 USC SUBTITLE V: REGIONAL ECONOMIC AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT
§15736. Southern New England Regional Commission
The region of the Southern New England Regional Commission shall include the following counties:
(1) Rhode island.—Each county in the State of Rhode Island.
(2) Connecticut.—The counties of Hartford, Middlesex, New Haven, New London, Tolland, and Windham in the State of Connecticut.
(3) Massachusetts.—Each county in the Commonwealth of Massachusetts.
(Added Pub. L. 118–272, div. B, title II, §2250(b)(1), Jan. 4, 2025, 138 Stat. 3209.)
SUBCHAPTER III—AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS