40 USC SUBTITLE V: REGIONAL ECONOMIC AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT
§15735. Mid-Atlantic Regional Commission.
The region of the Mid-Atlantic Regional Commission shall include the following counties:
(1) Delaware.—Each county in the State of Delaware.
(2) Maryland.—Each county in the State of Maryland that is not already served by the Appalachian Regional Commission.
(3) Pennsylvania.—Each county in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania that is not already served by the Appalachian Regional Commission.
(Added Pub. L. 118–272, div. B, title II, §2249(b)(1), Jan. 4, 2025, 138 Stat. 3209.)