40 USC SUBTITLE V: REGIONAL ECONOMIC AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT
§15507. Payment of non-Federal share for certain Federal grant programs
Amounts made available to carry out this subtitle shall be available for the payment of the non-Federal share for any project carried out under another Federal grant program—
(1) for which a Commission is not the sole or primary funding source; and
(2) that is consistent with the authorities of the applicable Commission.
(Added Pub. L. 118–272, div. B, title II, §2244(a), Jan. 4, 2025, 138 Stat. 3204.)
CHAPTER 157—ADMINISTRATIVE PROVISIONS
SUBCHAPTER I—GENERAL PROVISIONS
Sec.
15701.
Consent of States.
15702.
Distressed counties and areas.
15703.
Counties eligible for assistance in more than one region.
15704.
Inspector General; records.
15705.
Biannual meetings of representatives of all Commissions.
SUBCHAPTER II—DESIGNATION OF REGIONS
15731.
Southeast Crescent Regional Commission.
15732.
Southwest Border Regional Commission.
15733.
Northern Border Regional Commission.
15734.
Great Lakes Authority.
15735.
Mid-Atlantic Regional Commission.
15736.
Southern New England Regional Commission.
SUBCHAPTER III—AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS
15751.
Authorization of appropriations.