41 USC Ch. 63: GENERAL CONTRACT PROVISIONS
Sec. 5. Enforcement. (a) The Secretary shall have the authority for investigating potential violations of and obtaining compliance with this order.
(b) This order creates no rights under the Contract Disputes Act [of 1978], [see] 41 U.S.C. 7101 et seq., and disputes regarding whether a contractor has paid the wages prescribed by this order, as appropriate and consistent with applicable law, shall be disposed of only as provided by the Secretary in regulations issued pursuant to this order.