41 USC Ch. 63: GENERAL CONTRACT PROVISIONS
Sec. 6. Revocation of Certain Presidential Actions. Executive Order 13838 of May 25, 2018 (Exemption From Executive Order 13658 for Recreational Services on Federal Lands) [set out above], is revoked as of January 30, 2022. Executive Order 13658 of February 12, 2014 (Establishing a Minimum Wage for Contractors) [set out above], is superseded, as of January 30, 2022, to the extent it is inconsistent with this order.