SUBCHAPTER II—REPORTING OF INFORMATION
§11136. Disclosure and correction of information
With respect to the information reported to the Secretary (or the agency designated under
(1) disclosure of the information, upon request, to the physician or practitioner, and
(2) procedures in the case of disputed accuracy of the information.
(