42 USC CHAPTER 119, SUBCHAPTER IV: HOUSING ASSISTANCE
§11386f. Geographic areas
(a) Requirement to define
For purposes of this part, the term "geographic area" shall have such meaning as the Secretary shall by notice provide.
(b) Issuance of notice
Not later than the expiration of the 90-day period beginning on July 29, 2016, the Secretary shall issue a notice setting forth the definition required by subsection (a).
(Pub. L. 100–77, title IV, §432, as added Pub. L. 114–201, title IV, §401(a)(2), July 29, 2016, 130 Stat. 807.)