subpart i—public transportation other than by aircraft or certain rail operations
§12149. Regulations
(a) In general
Not later than 1 year after July 26, 1990, the Secretary of Transportation shall issue regulations, in an accessible format, necessary for carrying out this subpart (other than
(b) Standards
The regulations issued under this section and
(