SUBCHAPTER IV—MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS
§12205a. Rule of construction regarding regulatory authority
The authority to issue regulations granted to the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission, the Attorney General, and the Secretary of Transportation under this chapter includes the authority to issue regulations implementing the definitions of disability in
(