42 USC CHAPTER 126, SUBCHAPTER IV: MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS
§12213. Severability
Should any provision in this chapter be found to be unconstitutional by a court of law, such provision shall be severed from the remainder of the chapter, and such action shall not affect the enforceability of the remaining provisions of the chapter.
(Pub. L. 101–336, title V, §515, formerly §514, July 26, 1990, 104 Stat. 378; renumbered §515, Pub. L. 110–325, §6(a)(2), Sept. 25, 2008, 122 Stat. 3558.)