42 USC CHAPTER 126, SUBCHAPTER IV: MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS
§12208. Transvestites
For the purposes of this chapter, the term "disabled" or "disability" shall not apply to an individual solely because that individual is a transvestite.
(Pub. L. 101–336, title V, §509, formerly §508, July 26, 1990, 104 Stat. 373; renumbered §509, Pub. L. 110–325, §6(a)(2), Sept. 25, 2008, 122 Stat. 3558.)