CHAPTER 131 —HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES FOR PERSONS WITH AIDS
§12901. Purpose
The purpose of this chapter 1 is to provide States and localities with the resources and incentives to devise long-term comprehensive strategies for meeting the housing needs of persons with acquired immunodeficiency syndrome and families of such persons.
(