42 USC CHAPTER 157, SUBCHAPTER I: IMMEDIATE ACTIONS TO PRESERVE AND EXPAND COVERAGE
Sec. 4. Revocation of Certain Presidential Actions and Review of Associated Agency Actions. (a) Executive Order 13765 of January 20, 2017 (Minimizing the Economic Burden of the Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act Pending Repeal) [formerly set out above], and Executive Order 13813 of October 12, 2017 (Promoting Healthcare Choice and Competition Across the United States) [formerly set out above], are revoked.
(b) As part of the review required under section 3 of this order, heads of agencies shall identify existing agency actions related to or arising from Executive Orders 13765 and 13813. Heads of agencies shall, as soon as practicable, consider whether to suspend, revise, or rescind—and, as applicable, publish for notice and comment proposed rules suspending, revising, or rescinding—any such agency actions, as appropriate and consistent with applicable law and the policy set forth in section 1 of this order.