42 USC CHAPTER 157, SUBCHAPTER I: IMMEDIATE ACTIONS TO PRESERVE AND EXPAND COVERAGE
Sec. 3. Giving Americans More Choice in Healthcare. The Secretary of the Treasury, the Secretary of Labor, and the Secretary of Health and Human Services shall maintain and build upon existing actions to expand access to and options for affordable healthcare.