SUBCHAPTER I—WATER RESOURCES COUNCIL
§1962a. Establishment; composition; other Federal agency participation; designation of Chairman
There is hereby established a Water Resources Council (hereinafter referred to as the "Council") which shall be composed of the Secretary of the Interior, the Secretary of Agriculture, the Secretary of the Army, the Secretary of Commerce, the Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, the Secretary of Transportation, the Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency, and the Secretary of Energy. The Chairman of the Council shall request the heads of other Federal agencies to participate with the Council when matters affecting their responsibilities are considered by the Council. The Chairman of the Council shall be designated by the President.
(