CHAPTER 21 —CIVIL RIGHTS
§2000b–2. Personal suits for relief against discrimination in public facilities
Nothing in this subchapter shall affect adversely the right of any person to sue for or obtain relief in any court against discrimination in any facility covered by this subchapter.
(