CHAPTER 21 —CIVIL RIGHTS
Sec. 5. Transfer of Public Sector 707 Functions
Any function of the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission concerning initiation of litigation with respect to State or local government, or political subdivisions under Section 707 of Title VII of the Civil Rights Act of 1964, as amended, (