CHAPTER 23 —DEVELOPMENT AND CONTROL OF ATOMIC ENERGY
§2204. Electric utility contracts; authority to enter into; cancellation; submission to Energy Committees
The Commission is authorized in connection with the construction or operation of the Oak Ridge, Paducah, and Portsmouth installations of the Commission, without regard to sections 1341, 1342, and 1349–1351 and subchapter II of
(Aug. 1, 1946, ch. 724, title I, §164, as added Aug. 30, 1954, ch. 1073, §1,