CHAPTER 23 —DEVELOPMENT AND CONTROL OF ATOMIC ENERGY
§2286h. Contract authority subject to appropriations
The authority of the Board to enter into contracts under this subchapter is effective only to the extent that appropriations (including transfers of appropriations) are provided in advance for such purpose.
(Aug. 1, 1946, ch. 724, title I, §319, as added