CHAPTER 23 —DEVELOPMENT AND CONTROL OF ATOMIC ENERGY
§2240. Licensee incident reports as evidence
No report by any licensee of any incident arising out of or in connection with a licensed activity made pursuant to any requirement of the Commission shall be admitted as evidence in any suit or action for damages growing out of any matter mentioned in such report.
(Aug. 1, 1946, ch. 724, title I, §190, as added