CHAPTER 23 —DEVELOPMENT AND CONTROL OF ATOMIC ENERGY
§2151. Effect of international arrangements
Any provision of this chapter or any action of the Commission to the extent and during the time that it conflicts with the provisions of any international arrangements made after August 30, 1954 shall be deemed to be of no force or effect.
(Aug. 1, 1946, ch. 724, title I, §121, as added Aug. 30, 1954, ch. 1073, §1,