CHAPTER 23 —DEVELOPMENT AND CONTROL OF ATOMIC ENERGY
§2233. Terms of licenses
Each license shall be in such form and contain such terms and conditions as the Commission may, by rule or regulation, prescribe to effectuate the provisions of this chapter, including the following provisions:
(a) Repealed.
(b) No right to the special nuclear material shall be conferred by the license except as defined by the license.
(c) Neither the license nor any right under the license shall be assigned or otherwise transferred in violation of the provisions of this chapter.
(d) Every license issued under this chapter shall be subject to the right of recapture or control reserved by
(Aug. 1, 1946, ch. 724, title I, §183, as added Aug. 30, 1954, ch. 1073, §1,