CHAPTER 23 —DEVELOPMENT AND CONTROL OF ATOMIC ENERGY
§2237. Modification of license
The terms and conditions of all licenses shall be subject to amendment, revision, or modification, by reason of amendments of this chapter or by reason of rules and regulations issued in accordance with the terms of this chapter.
(Aug. 1, 1946, ch. 724, title I, §187, as added Aug. 30, 1954, ch. 1073, §1,