SUBCHAPTER XI—ALLOTMENTS FOR VULNERABLE ELDER RIGHTS PROTECTION ACTIVITIES
§3058a. Authorization of appropriations
(a) Ombudsman program
There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out subpart II, $18,066,950 for fiscal year 2020, $19,150,967 for fiscal year 2021, $20,300,025 for fiscal year 2022, $21,518,027 for fiscal year 2023, and $22,809,108 for fiscal year 2024.
(b) Other programs
There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out subparts III and IV, $5,107,110 for fiscal year 2020, $5,413,537 for fiscal year 2021, $5,738,349 for fiscal year 2022, $6,082,650 for fiscal year 2023, and $6,447,609 for fiscal year 2024.
(