SUBCHAPTER II—ADMINISTRATION ON AGING
§3020f. Authorization of appropriations
(a) In general
For purposes of carrying out this chapter, there are authorized to be appropriated for administration, salaries, and expenses of the Administration $43,937,410 for fiscal year 2020, $46,573,655 for fiscal year 2021, $49,368,074 for fiscal year 2022, $52,330,158 for fiscal year 2023, and $55,469,968 for fiscal year 2024.
(b) Additional authorizations
There are authorized to be appropriated—
(1) to carry out
(2) to carry out
(3) to carry out
(4) to carry out
(