SUBCHAPTER IX—COMMUNITY SERVICE SENIOR OPPORTUNITIES
§3056h. Eligibility for workforce investment activities
Eligible individuals under this subchapter may be considered by local workforce development boards and one-stop operators established under title I of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act [
(