42 USC CHAPTER 38, SUBCHAPTER I: ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT PARTNERSHIPS COOPERATION AND COORDINATION
§3132. Cooperation of Federal agencies
In accordance with applicable laws and subject to the availability of appropriations, each Federal agency shall exercise its powers, duties and functions, and shall cooperate with the Secretary, in such manner as will assist the Secretary in carrying out this subchapter.
(Pub. L. 89–136, title I, §102, as added Pub. L. 105–393, title I, §102(a), Nov. 13, 1998, 112 Stat. 3601.)