SUBCHAPTER I—THE NATIONAL FLOOD INSURANCE PROGRAM
§4020. Dissemination of flood insurance information
The Administrator shall from time to time take such action as may be necessary in order to make information and data available to the public, and to any State or local agency or official, with regard to—
(1) the flood insurance program, its coverage and objectives, and
(2) estimated and chargeable flood insurance premium rates, including the basis for and differences between such rates in accordance with the provisions of
(