SUBCHAPTER I—ADMINISTRATION AND MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS
§202. Administration and supervision of Service
The Public Health Service in the Department of Health and Human Services shall be administered by the Assistant Secretary for Health under the supervision and direction of the Secretary.
(July 1, 1944, ch. 373, title II, §201,