SUBCHAPTER I—ADMINISTRATION AND MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS
Sec. 2. Performance of Transferred Functions
The Secretary may from time to time make such provisions as he shall deem appropriate authorizing the performance of any of the functions transferred to him by the provisions of this reorganization plan by any officer, employee, or agency of the Public Health Service or of the Department of Health, Education, and Welfare.