CHAPTER 76 —AGE DISCRIMINATION IN FEDERALLY ASSISTED PROGRAMS
§6101. Statement of purpose
It is the purpose of this chapter to prohibit discrimination on the basis of age in programs or activities receiving Federal financial assistance.
(