42 USC CHAPTER 77, SUBCHAPTER III: IMPROVING ENERGY EFFICIENCY
§6298. Rules
The Commission and the Secretary may each issue such rules as each deems necessary to carry out the provisions of this part.
(Pub. L. 94–163, title III, §328, Dec. 22, 1975, 89 Stat. 928; Pub. L. 95–619, title VI, §691(b)(2), Nov. 9, 1978, 92 Stat. 3288.)