CHAPTER 82 —SOLID WASTE DISPOSAL
§6992k. Authorization of appropriations
There are authorized to be appropriated to the Administrator such sums as may be necessary for each of the fiscal years 1989 through 1991 for purposes of carrying out activities under this subchapter.
(