CHAPTER 84 —DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY
§7192. Judicial review
(a) Agency action
Judicial review of agency action taken under any law the functions of which are vested by law in, or transferred or delegated to the Secretary, the Commission or any officer, employee, or component of the Department shall, notwithstanding such vesting, transfer, or delegation, be made in the manner specified in or for such law.
(b) Review by district court of United States; removal
Notwithstanding the amount in controversy, the district courts of the United States shall have exclusive original jurisdiction of all other cases or controversies arising exclusively under this chapter, or under rules, regulations, or orders issued exclusively thereunder, other than any actions taken to implement or enforce any rule, regulation, or order by any officer of a State or local government agency under this chapter, except that nothing in this section affects the power of any court of competent jurisdiction to consider, hear, and determine in any proceeding before it any issue raised by way of defense (other than a defense based on the unconstitutionality of this chapter or the validity of action taken by any agency under this chapter). If in any such proceeding an issue by way of defense is raised based on the unconstitutionality of this chapter or the validity of agency action under this chapter, the case shall be subject to removal by either party to a district court of the United States in accordance with the applicable provisions of
(c) Litigation supervision by Attorney General
Subject to the provisions of
(