42 USC CHAPTER 84, SUBCHAPTER XVI, Part C: Treatment, Coordination, and Forfeiture of Compensation and Benefits
§7385j. Coordination with other Federal radiation compensation laws
Except in accordance with section 7384u of this title, an individual may not receive compensation or benefits under the compensation program for cancer and also receive compensation under the Radiation Exposure Compensation Act (42 U.S.C. 2210 note) or section 1112(c) of title 38.
(Pub. L. 106–398, §1 [div. C, title XXXVI, §3651], Oct. 30, 2000, 114 Stat. 1654, 1654A-512.)