CHAPTER 91 —NATIONAL ENERGY CONSERVATION POLICY
§8235d. Rules and regulations
(a) Proposed rules and regulations
The Secretary shall issue proposed rules and regulations to carry out this part not later than 120 days after June 30, 1980.
(b) Final rules and regulations
The Secretary shall issue final rules and regulations to carry out this part not later than 90 days after the issuance of proposed rules and regulations under subsection (a).
(