SUBCHAPTER IX—CONSTRUCTION CHARGES
§461. Determination of construction charges generally
The construction charges which shall be made per acre upon the entries and upon lands in private ownership which may be irrigated by the waters of any irrigation project shall be determined with a view of returning to the reclamation fund the estimated cost of construction of the project, and shall be apportioned equitably.
(June 17, 1902, ch. 1093, §4,