SUBCHAPTER III—OUTER CONTINENTAL SHELF LANDS
§1338. Disposition of revenues
All rentals, royalties, and other sums paid to the Secretary or the Secretary of the Navy under any lease on the outer Continental Shelf for the period from June 5, 1950, to date, and thereafter shall be deposited in the Treasury of the United States and credited to miscellaneous receipts.
(Aug. 7, 1953, ch. 345, §9,