CHAPTER 41 —FEDERAL LAND TRANSACTION FACILITATION
§2304. Disposal of public land
(a) In general
The Secretary shall establish a program, using funds made available under
(1) to complete appraisals and satisfy other legal requirements for the sale or exchange of public land identified for disposal under approved land use plans under
(2) not later than 180 days after March 23, 2018, to establish and make available to the public, on the website of the Department of the Interior, a database containing a comprehensive list of all the land referred to in paragraph (1); and
(3) to maintain the database referred to in paragraph (2).
(b) Sale of public land
(1) In general
The sale of public land so identified shall be conducted in accordance with
(2) Exceptions to competitive bidding requirements
The exceptions to competitive bidding requirements under
(c) Report in Public Land Statistics
The Secretary shall provide in the annual publication of Public Land Statistics, a report of activities under this section.
(