Part C—Miscellaneous Provisions
§1343. Charter amendment
Within 60 days after October 21, 1986, the Corporation shall amend its Articles of Incorporation to contain the following provision, which provision shall not be subject to amendment or repeal:
"It shall be a fundamental purpose of the Corporation to maintain continued rail service in its service area.".
(