Subtitle II—Vessels and Seamen
§7704a. Sexual harassment or sexual assault as grounds for suspension or revocation
(a)
(b)
(c)
(1)
(A) a legal proceeding or agency finding or decision that determines the individual committed sexual harassment or sexual assault in violation of any Federal, State, local, or Tribal law or regulation; or
(B) a determination after an investigation by the Coast Guard that, by a preponderance of the evidence, the individual committed sexual harassment or sexual assault if the investigation affords appropriate due process rights to the subject of the investigation.
(2)
(A)
(B)
(Added