CHAPTER 71 —LICENSES AND CERTIFICATES OF REGISTRY
§7111. Oral examinations for licenses
An individual may take an oral examination for a license to serve on a fishing, fish processing, or fish tender vessel not required to be inspected under part B of this subtitle.
(
Revised section | Source section (U.S. Code) |
7109 | 46:224a(2) |
Section 7111 provides for oral tests for licenses for individuals on fishing vessels that are not required to be inspected under part B.