CHAPTER 145 —REGULATORY MEASUREMENT
§14503. Certificate of measurement
(a) The Secretary shall prescribe the certificate to be issued as evidence of a vessel's measurement under this chapter.
(b) The certificate shall be maintained as required by the Secretary.
(