Subtitle V—Merchant Marine
§56312. Documented defined
In sections 56309 through 56311, the term "documented" means, with respect to a vessel, that a certificate of documentation has been issued for the vessel under chapter 121.
(Added Pub. L. 115–91, div. C, title XXXV, §3504(d), Dec. 12, 2017, 131 Stat. 1913.)
CHAPTER 565—ESSENTIAL VESSELS AFFECTED BY NEUTRALITY ACT
56502.
Adjusting obligations and arranging maintenance.
56503.
Types of adjustments and arrangements.
56504.
Changes in adjustments and arrangements.