46 USC Ch. 805: SAFE CONTAINERS FOR INTERNATIONAL CARGO
§80502. Application of Convention
The Convention applies to an owner of a container used in international transport if the owner is domiciled or has its principal office in the United States.
(Pub. L. 109–304, §11, Oct. 6, 2006, 120 Stat. 1694.)